Is Louie Louie Blackberry Lemon Cannabis Infused Beverage, Blackberry Lemon Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural blackberry flavor natural anise flavor hemp extract
- citric acid calcium citrate
natural blackberry flavor natural anise flavor hemp extract
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED CARBONATED WATER, RAW ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE NECTAR, BLACKBERRY CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID CALCIUM CITRATE, NATURAL BLACKBERRY FLAVOR NATURAL ANISE FLAVOR HEMP EXTRACT
Check Louie Louie Blackberry Lemon Cannabis Infused Beverage, Blackberry Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Louie Louie Blackberry Lemon Cannabis Infused Beverage, Blackberry Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
LEMONADE LEMON FLAVORED BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, LEMONADE
STRAWBERRY LEMONADE STRAWBERRY AND LEMON FLAVORED BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE
MANGO LEMONADE LEMON AND MANGO FLAVORED BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, MANGO LEMONADE
Recess Mood Magnesium and Adaptogen Infused Sparkling Water Raspberry Lemon
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


