Is Louie's Fish-n-D-Lit Original Kentucky Coating Mix, 10 oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish-n-d-lit Is An All-natural Blend Of Ground White Cornmeal, Salt, Spanish Paprika And Ground Celery Seed, No Msg

Check Louie's Fish-n-D-Lit Original Kentucky Coating Mix, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Louie's Fish-n-D-Lit Original Kentucky Coating Mix, 10 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Powder

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep