Is Louis d'or Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Raw cow's milk, sea salt, bacterial cultures, rennet.
Check Louis d'or against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Louis d'or in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


