Is Louis Kemp Crab Delights Imitation Crab Meat Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALASKA POLLOCK, WATER, WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SNOW CRAB MEAT, SORBITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL CRAB FLAVORING (SWIMMING CRAB EXTRACT, SNOW CRAB EXTRACT, WATER, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, ETHYL ALCOHOL, SALT, GLYCERINE, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL), MIRIN WINE (SAKE, SUGAR, SALT, WATER, YEAST EXTRACT), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, POLLOCK OIL, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, COLOR ADDED, EGG WHITES, SODIUM CITRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LYCOPENE, SOY LECITHIN, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN.

Check Louis Kemp Crab Delights Imitation Crab Meat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Louis Kemp Crab Delights Imitation Crab Meat is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Seafood · Stick

Flavor
SaltySavorySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingMeal Prep