Is Louis Kemp Lobster Delights Imitation Lobster Meat Chunk Style Fat Free - 8 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Alaska Pollock, Water, Potato Starch, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lobster Meat, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Lobster Flavor, Mirin Wine (Sake, Sugar, Salt, Water, Yeast Extract), Potassium Chloride, Salt, Pollock Oil, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Canthaxanthin, Color Added,contains Fish (Alaska Pollock), Crustacean Shellfish (Lobster), Processed In A Facility That Also Uses Wheat
Check Louis Kemp Lobster Delights Imitation Lobster Meat Chunk Style Fat Free - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Louis Kemp Lobster Delights Imitation Lobster Meat Chunk Style Fat Free - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Louis Kemp Lobster Delights Imitation Lobster Meat Chunk Style Fat Free - 8 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Piece


