Is Louisiana Fish Fry Concentrated Crawfish, Crab & Shrimp Boil Liquid Seasoning, 8.0 fl oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, POLYSORBATE 80 (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING CELERY), OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR.

Check Louisiana Fish Fry Concentrated Crawfish, Crab & Shrimp Boil Liquid Seasoning, 8.0 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Louisiana Fish Fry Concentrated Crawfish, Crab & Shrimp Boil Liquid Seasoning, 8.0 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyPeppery
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep