Is Louisiana Fish Fry Products Classic Cornbread Stuffing Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dried chicken
- chicken stock
- chicken broth concentrate
- chicken fat
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
dried chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN MEAL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DRIED ONIONS, SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN GLUTEN, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [INTERESTERIFIED (HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL)], SPICES (INCLUDES CELERY SEED), DRIED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, CHICKEN FAT, ONION POWDER, DRIED CELERY, DRIED PARSLEY, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST, CORNSTARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, GRAIN VINEGAR, SOY LECITHIN, ANNATTO (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), CARAMEL (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, CHICKEN BROTH CONCENTRATE (CHICKEN STOCK), DRIED CHICKEN
Check Louisiana Fish Fry Products Classic Cornbread Stuffing Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Louisiana Fish Fry Products Classic Cornbread Stuffing Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Dried


