Is Louisiana Fish Fry Products Classic Cornbread Stuffing Mix Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dried chicken
- chicken stock
- chicken broth concentrate
- chicken fat
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
dried chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN MEAL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DRIED ONIONS, SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN GLUTEN, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [INTERESTERIFIED (HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL)], SPICES (INCLUDES CELERY SEED), DRIED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, CHICKEN FAT, ONION POWDER, DRIED CELERY, DRIED PARSLEY, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST, CORNSTARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, GRAIN VINEGAR, SOY LECITHIN, ANNATTO (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), CARAMEL (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, CHICKEN BROTH CONCENTRATE (CHICKEN STOCK), DRIED CHICKEN
Check Louisiana Fish Fry Products Classic Cornbread Stuffing Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Louisiana Fish Fry Products Classic Cornbread Stuffing Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Dried


