Is Louisiana Fish Fry Products Keto Classic Fried Chicken Seasoned Coating Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Wheat Starch, Wheat Protein Isolate, Inulin, Oat Fiber, Panko Bread Crumbs, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Ascorbic Acid, Palm Oil, Spices (includes Red Pepper), Salt, Dried Garlic, Paprika, Corn Flour, Dried Onion, Citric Acid. Contains Wheat.
Check Louisiana Fish Fry Products Keto Classic Fried Chicken Seasoned Coating Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Louisiana Fish Fry Products Keto Classic Fried Chicken Seasoned Coating Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
LOUISIANA FISH FRY PRODUCTS COCKTAIL SAUCE, 12 OZ
Louisiana Fish Fry Products Tartar Sauce - 10.5 fl oz
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
Louisiana Fish Fry Products Seasoning, Cajun
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Dried


