Is Louisiana Fish Fry Products Sauce Garlic Butter - 10.5 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
This savory, aromatic sauce has a silky, glossy, pourable texture that coats proteins and pasta evenly. Commonly used for tossing with shrimp and other seafood, dipping bread, glazing grilled items, and quick marinades. Customers often note convenient packaging and easy storage, consistent flavor, and strong seasoning suitable for casual meals.
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- milkfat
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- sweet whey
- calcium disodium edta
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- +2 more
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This savory, aromatic sauce has a silky, glossy, pourable texture that coats proteins and pasta evenly. Commonly used for tossing with shrimp and other seafood, dipping bread, glazing grilled items, and quick marinades. Customers often note convenient packaging and easy storage, consistent flavor, and strong seasoning suitable for casual meals.
Ingredients
water, soybean oil (highly refined), white wine, distilled vinegar, butter concentrate (sweet whey, nonfat dry milk, butter (cream, salt), milkfat, natural flavors), less than 2% of the following: egg yolk, salt, high fructose corn syrup, dried garlic, mustard flour, natural flavor, xanthan gum, dried onion, dried parsley, beta carotene (for color), potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (as ), calcium disodium edta (to protect flavor)
Check Louisiana Fish Fry Products Sauce Garlic Butter - 10.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Louisiana Fish Fry Products Sauce Garlic Butter - 10.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Louisiana Fish Fry Products Sauce Garlic Butter - 10.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


