Is Louisiana Fish Fry Products Seasoning, Cajun Soy Free?

Description
Cajun seasoning provides bold, peppery heat and a bracing, savory bite, with a coarse texture that crisps in frying and holds on battered fish. Shoppers report consistent, robust flavor that enhances seafood, poultry and fries, useful for breading, grilling or finishing, though some reviewers find it moderately salty to taste.

Description
Cajun seasoning provides bold, peppery heat and a bracing, savory bite, with a coarse texture that crisps in frying and holds on battered fish. Shoppers report consistent, robust flavor that enhances seafood, poultry and fries, useful for breading, grilling or finishing, though some reviewers find it moderately salty to taste.
Ingredients
Yellow Corn Flour, Yellow Corn, Meal, Salt, Spices, Dried Garlic, Monosodium Glutamate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Paprika, Tri-Calcium Phosphate (to Prevent Caking).
Check Louisiana Fish Fry Products Seasoning, Cajun against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Louisiana Fish Fry Products Seasoning, Cajun in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Louisiana Fish Fry Products Seasoning, Cajun is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


