Is Louisiana Select Foods Shrimp, Breaded, Large Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Shrimp, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Celery, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (to Retain Moisture), Sodium Bisulfite (as a Preservative).
Check Louisiana Select Foods Shrimp, Breaded, Large against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Louisiana Select Foods Shrimp, Breaded, Large in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Louisiana Select Foods Shrimp, Breaded, Large is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingMeal Prep


