Is LOUISIANA SUPREME, CHICKEN WING SAUCE, ORIGINAL NATURAL BUTTER, ORIGINAL NATURAL BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural butter flavoring

natural butter flavoring

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVORING, SALT, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM.

Check LOUISIANA SUPREME, CHICKEN WING SAUCE, ORIGINAL NATURAL BUTTER, ORIGINAL NATURAL BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryButterySalty
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal PrepCooking