Is LOUISIANA SUPREME, CHICKEN WING SAUCE, ORIGINAL NATURAL BUTTER, ORIGINAL NATURAL BUTTER Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVORING, SALT, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM.
Check LOUISIANA SUPREME, CHICKEN WING SAUCE, ORIGINAL NATURAL BUTTER, ORIGINAL NATURAL BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOUISIANA SUPREME, CHICKEN WING SAUCE, ORIGINAL NATURAL BUTTER, ORIGINAL NATURAL BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


