Is Louisville Vegan Jerky Co Buffalo Dill Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Textured Soy Protein (whole Bean), Hot Sauce (aged Cayenne Red Peppers. Distilled Vinegar), Raw Carrot Juice, Non-gmo Vegan Butter (natural Oil Blend [palm Fruit, Canola, Flax & Olive Oils], Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor (plant Derived From Corn), Pea Protein, Sunflower Lecithin, Vegan Sourced Lactic Acid, Naturally Extracted Annatto For Color) Natural Smoke Flavor, Sorghum, Spices. Contains: Soy.
Check Louisville Vegan Jerky Co Buffalo Dill against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Louisville Vegan Jerky Co Buffalo Dill in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Where to buy
Louisville Vegan Jerky Co Buffalo Dill is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


