Is Louisville Vegan Jerky Co Buffalo Dill Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural smoke flavor
- 2% of natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Textured Soy Protein (whole Bean), Hot Sauce (aged Cayenne Red Peppers. Distilled Vinegar), Raw Carrot Juice, Non-gmo Vegan Butter (natural Oil Blend [palm Fruit, Canola, Flax & Olive Oils], Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor (plant Derived From Corn), Pea Protein, Sunflower Lecithin, Vegan Sourced Lactic Acid, Naturally Extracted Annatto For Color) Natural Smoke Flavor, Sorghum, Spices. Contains: Soy.
Check Louisville Vegan Jerky Co Buffalo Dill against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Louisville Vegan Jerky Co Buffalo Dill in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Where to buy
Louisville Vegan Jerky Co Buffalo Dill is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


