Is Lou's Kitchen Homestyle Shaved Beef Au Jus Oat Free?

Description
Thin homestyle slices in savory jus deliver rich, savory flavor with a tender, slightly fibrous texture; commonly used for sandwiches, dips, and hot melts. Reviewers often cite convenience, consistent seasoning, and quick prep, while some note occasional variation in slice thickness or excess liquid in the package when first opened.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- hydrolyzed plant protein
hydrolyzed plant protein
Dietitian noteHydrolysis is a way to process an ingredient or grain. Hydrolyzed plant protein (HPP) can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin homestyle slices in savory jus deliver rich, savory flavor with a tender, slightly fibrous texture; commonly used for sandwiches, dips, and hot melts. Reviewers often cite convenience, consistent seasoning, and quick prep, while some note occasional variation in slice thickness or excess liquid in the package when first opened.
Ingredients
Beef, Au Jus (Gravy), : Water, Modified Corn Starch, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sugars (Maltodextrin, Sugar), Onion Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract, Caramel, Spice And Spice Extract, Guar Gum, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Vegetable Oil, Sodium Bisulfate, Seasoning: Water, Glucose Solids, Hydrolyzed Plant Protein (Soy), Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphate, Flavour, Spices, Calcium Silicate, Polysorbate 80, Contains: Soy
Check Lou's Kitchen Homestyle Shaved Beef Au Jus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lou's Kitchen Homestyle Shaved Beef Au Jus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lou's Kitchen Homestyle Shaved Beef Au Jus is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


