Is Lou's Kitchen Original Peameal Bacon Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium nitrite, Spice extracts. Coating: Cornmeal.

Check Lou's Kitchen Original Peameal Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lou's Kitchen Original Peameal Bacon is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartFortinos

About this product

Meat · Slice, Strip

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGrillingCooking