Is Lou's Kitchen Texas-Style Beef Brisket Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- smoked beef brisket
- natural flavour
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smoked Beef Brisket (beef, Water, Sugars [corn Syrup Solids], Salt, Hydrolysed Soy And Corn Protein, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphate, Spices, Flavour, Sodium Erythorbate, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Nitrite, Herbs, Smoke) • Bbq Sauce (sugars [sugar, Glucose, Blackstrap Molasses, Concentrated Passion Fruit Juice], Water, Tomato Paste, White Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour, Canola Oil, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Hydrolysed Soy Protein, Mustard, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Tamarind Extract, Spice Extracts, Caramel Colour).Contains Mustard and Soy.
Check Lou's Kitchen Texas-Style Beef Brisket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lou's Kitchen Texas-Style Beef Brisket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lou's Kitchen Texas-Style Beef Brisket is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


