Is Love Child Organics Pears Bananas Blackberries And Raspberries with Yogurt Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Pears, Plain Yogurt 3,8%Mf (Organic Milk, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Bacterial Cultures), Organic Bananas, Water, Organic Blackerries, Raspberries, Organic Millet, Organic Amaranth, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Love Child Organics Pears Bananas Blackberries And Raspberries with Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Child Organics Pears Bananas Blackberries And Raspberries with Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Happy Baby® Clearly Crafted® Organics Bananas, Raspberries & Oats Baby Food 4 oz. Pouch
PINEAPPLE & COCONUT WITH FRESH CREAM POPS, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT, MINT CHOCOLATE DIP, SUMMER STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED CHERRIES, RASPBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES, ROOT BEER FLOAT, MANGOS, CHOCO LATTE, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE, STRAWBERRIES & BANANAS
Happy Baby Organics Nutty Blends Bananas with Almond Butter Baby Food Pouch
Where to buy
Love Child Organics Pears Bananas Blackberries And Raspberries with Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


