Is Love Child Organics Pears, Kale, Peas Baby Food Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Pears, Water, Organic Kale, Organic Peas, Organic Quinoa, Organic Acerola, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Love Child Organics Pears, Kale, Peas Baby Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Child Organics Pears, Kale, Peas Baby Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Birds Eye Frozen Baby Sweet Peas - 13oz
Happy Baby® Clearly Crafted® Organics Bananas, Raspberries & Oats Baby Food 4 oz. Pouch
Love Beets Baby Beets White Wine & Balsamic Cooked - 6.5 Oz
Happy Baby Organics Clearly Crafted Stage 2 Apple Sweet Potato & Granola
HappyBaby Organics Baby Food, Bananas, Pineapple, Avocado & Granola, 2 (6+ Months)
Where to buy
Love Child Organics Pears, Kale, Peas Baby Food is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


