Is LOVE COOKIES Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic bittersweet chocolate

organic bittersweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE FLOUR BLEND (ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA FLOUR, ORGANIC POTATO FLOUR, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC AMARANTH FLOUR), ORGANIC PALM SUGAR, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE [ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC PALM FRUIT SHORTENING (PALM OIL), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC YELLOW SPLIT PEA FLOUR, ORGANIC PRUNE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC RAMON SEED POWDER, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, PINK HIMALAYAN SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC RICE BRAN EXTRACT.

Check LOVE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast