Is Love Corn Sweet & Salty, Sea Salt, Sour Cream & Onion Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sea salt sour cream & onion: non-gmo corn

sea salt sour cream & onion: non-gmo corn

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients Made With Love: Sea Salt: Non-gmo Corn, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt Sweet & Salty: Non-gmo Corn, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Honey, Honey Natural Flavor, Sugar, Sea Salt Sour Cream & Onion: Non-gmo Corn, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Onion, Rice Flour, Sugar, Parsley, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Garlic, Sea Salt

Check Love Corn Sweet & Salty, Sea Salt, Sour Cream & Onion against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
SaltySavorySweetGarlickyHoney
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladGarnishing