Is Love Crunch Organic Flavored Cereal Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn Meal*, crn meal*, cane sugar*, peanut butter*, Fair Trade dark chocolate chunks* (cane sugar*, unsweetened chocolate*, cocoa butter*, vanilla extract*), Fair Trade cocoa powder* (processed with alkali), molasses*, natural flavors*, sea salt, soy oil*, tapioca starch*, tocopherols (added to enhance freshness). *Organic. Contains peanuts and soy.
Check Love Crunch Organic Flavored Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Crunch Organic Flavored Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried


