Is LOVE CRUNCH PROTEIN Chocolate & Almond Butter Premium Organic Granola Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain rolled oats*, Cane sugar*, Sunflower* and/or soy* oil, Pea protein*, Almond butter*, Fair Trade dark chocolate chunks* (cane sugar*, unsweetened chocolate*, cocoa butter*, vanilla extract*), Textured pea protein*, Fair Trade cocoa powder*, Sea salt, Natural flavours*, Rice starch*, Tapioca starch*, Tocopherols (added to enhance freshness). *Organic.
Check LOVE CRUNCH PROTEIN Chocolate & Almond Butter Premium Organic Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOVE CRUNCH PROTEIN Chocolate & Almond Butter Premium Organic Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


