Is Love Good Fats Chewy Nutty Salted Caramel Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut oil
  • toasted unsweetened coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, soluble corn fibre, white chocolate flavoured coating (inulin, palm kernel and palm oil, milk protein isolate, cream with natural flavour, sunflower lecithin, vanilla powder, salt, stevia leaf extract), fava bean protein crisp (fava bean protein isolate, tapioca starch), peanuts, oligofructose, toasted unsweetened coconut, glycerin, coconut oil, natural flavour, sea salt, tocopherols (contains sunflower oil), stevia leaf extract. Contains: almonds, milk, peanuts. May contain: soy, other tree nuts, sulphites.

Check Love Good Fats Chewy Nutty Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast