Is LOVE GOOD FATS DRINK MIX (CHOCOLATE MILK SHAKE) - 400G Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
S Blend (Coconut Oil, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch), Medium Chain Triglycerides), Inulin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Acacia Gum, Cocoa Powder, Whey Protein Isolate, Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide, Stevia Extract
Check LOVE GOOD FATS DRINK MIX (CHOCOLATE MILK SHAKE) - 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOVE GOOD FATS DRINK MIX (CHOCOLATE MILK SHAKE) - 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
LOVE GOOD FATS DRINK MIX (CHOCOLATE MILK SHAKE) - 400G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


