Is LOVE GOOD FATS DRINK MIX (CHOCOLATE MILK SHAKE) - 400G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
S Blend (Coconut Oil, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch), Medium Chain Triglycerides), Inulin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Acacia Gum, Cocoa Powder, Whey Protein Isolate, Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide, Stevia Extract
Check LOVE GOOD FATS DRINK MIX (CHOCOLATE MILK SHAKE) - 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOVE GOOD FATS DRINK MIX (CHOCOLATE MILK SHAKE) - 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
LOVE GOOD FATS DRINK MIX (CHOCOLATE MILK SHAKE) - 400G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


