Is LOVE GOOD FATS DRINK MIX (VANILLA MILK SHAKE) - 400G Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
S Blend (Coconut Oil, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch), Medium Chain Triglycerides), Inulin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Acacia Gum, Whey Protein Isolate, Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavour, Stevia Extract
Check LOVE GOOD FATS DRINK MIX (VANILLA MILK SHAKE) - 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOVE GOOD FATS DRINK MIX (VANILLA MILK SHAKE) - 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
MIXED BERRY YOGURT 1% MILK FAT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, MIXED BERRY VANILLA
Owyn We Milk Plants Now Cows Protein Shake Smooth Vanilla
Primal Kitchen Collagen Fuel™ Collagen Peptide Drink Mix Vanilla Coconut -- 24 Servings
Where to buy
LOVE GOOD FATS DRINK MIX (VANILLA MILK SHAKE) - 400G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


