Is Love Good Fats Keto Friendly Peanut Butter Chocolatey Snack Bar, 1.38 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, roasted flavors with a mellow dessert-like finish complement a chewy, slightly crumbly interior and smooth, glossy coating; occasional crunchy bits add contrast. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick between-meal treat; reviewers note satisfying texture, convenient portioning, and balanced sweetness. Repeat purchases are frequently reported online.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic palm stearin
organic palm stearin
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, roasted flavors with a mellow dessert-like finish complement a chewy, slightly crumbly interior and smooth, glossy coating; occasional crunchy bits add contrast. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick between-meal treat; reviewers note satisfying texture, convenient portioning, and balanced sweetness. Repeat purchases are frequently reported online.
Ingredients
Fats Blend (Peanut Butter, Organic Palm Stearin, Coconut Oil, Peanut Oil), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Isomaltooligosaccharides Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract), Whey Protein Isolate, Peanut Flour, Gum Acacia, Rice Flour, Peanuts, Oligofructose (Dietary Fiber), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Brown Flax Seed, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Contains Sunflower Oil), Contains Milk, Coconut And Peanuts, Made With Grass Fed Whey Protein Isolate And Responsibly Sourced Palm Kernel And Palm Oil
Check Love Good Fats Keto Friendly Peanut Butter Chocolatey Snack Bar, 1.38 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Good Fats Keto Friendly Peanut Butter Chocolatey Snack Bar, 1.38 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE KETO PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
Atkins Gluten Free Snack Bar, Lemon Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count
Perfect Bar Snack Size Chocolate Covered Peanut Butter 6 Snack Bar
Where to buy
Love Good Fats Keto Friendly Peanut Butter Chocolatey Snack Bar, 1.38 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


