Is Love Good Fats Keto Friendly Peanut Butter Chocolatey Snack Bar, 1.38 Oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image

Description

Sweet, roasted flavors with a mellow dessert-like finish complement a chewy, slightly crumbly interior and smooth, glossy coating; occasional crunchy bits add contrast. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick between-meal treat; reviewers note satisfying texture, convenient portioning, and balanced sweetness. Repeat purchases are frequently reported online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fats Blend (Peanut Butter, Organic Palm Stearin, Coconut Oil, Peanut Oil), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Isomaltooligosaccharides Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract), Whey Protein Isolate, Peanut Flour, Gum Acacia, Rice Flour, Peanuts, Oligofructose (Dietary Fiber), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Brown Flax Seed, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Contains Sunflower Oil), Contains Milk, Coconut And Peanuts, Made With Grass Fed Whey Protein Isolate And Responsibly Sourced Palm Kernel And Palm Oil

Check Love Good Fats Keto Friendly Peanut Butter Chocolatey Snack Bar, 1.38 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Love Good Fats Keto Friendly Peanut Butter Chocolatey Snack Bar, 1.38 Oz is available at 9 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsCentral Market

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go