Is Love Good Fats Nut Bar Salted Caramel Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream with natural flavor
- milk protein isolate
- white chocolate flavored coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fats Blend (dry Roasted Almonds, Toasted Unsweetened Coconut, Coconut Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides), Soluble Corn Fiber, Fava Bean Protein Crisps (fava Bean Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch),white Chocolate Flavored Coating (chicory Root Fiber, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Cream With Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Powder, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract), Chicory Root Fiber, Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Sunflower Tocopherols, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains Almond, Milk. May Contain Soy, Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Sulphites.
Check Love Good Fats Nut Bar Salted Caramel Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Good Fats Nut Bar Salted Caramel Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Where to buy
Love Good Fats Nut Bar Salted Caramel Flavour is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


