Is LOVE GOOD FATS (PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY) - 12 X 39G BARS + BONUS ITEM Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fats Blend (Peanut Butter, Organic Palm Stearin, Coconut Oil, Peanut Oil), Chocolate Flavoured Coating (Isomaltooligosaccharides (Dietary Fibre), Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract), Whey Protein Isolate, Peanut Flour, Gum Acacia, Rice Flour, Peanuts, Oligofructose (Dietary Fibre), Cocoa Powder, Brown Flax Seed, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Contains Sunflower Oil), Contains Statement: Milk And Peanuts

Check LOVE GOOD FATS (PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY) - 12 X 39G BARS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LOVE GOOD FATS (PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY) - 12 X 39G BARS + BONUS ITEM is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreNational Nutrition

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast