Is LOVE GOOD FATS (PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY) - 12 X 39G BARS + BONUS ITEM Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Fats Blend (Peanut Butter, Organic Palm Stearin, Coconut Oil, Peanut Oil), Chocolate Flavoured Coating (Isomaltooligosaccharides (Dietary Fibre), Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract), Whey Protein Isolate, Peanut Flour, Gum Acacia, Rice Flour, Peanuts, Oligofructose (Dietary Fibre), Cocoa Powder, Brown Flax Seed, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Contains Sunflower Oil), Contains Statement: Milk And Peanuts
Check LOVE GOOD FATS (PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY) - 12 X 39G BARS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOVE GOOD FATS (PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY) - 12 X 39G BARS + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Where to buy
LOVE GOOD FATS (PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY) - 12 X 39G BARS + BONUS ITEM is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


