Is LOVE GOOD FATS (PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY) - 39G BAR Tree Nut Free?

Description
Nutty, chocolatey flavor with a dense, chewy texture described by shoppers as both indulgent and portable. Common uses include quick snacks, on-the-go fuel, and desk-side treats. Reviews often praise balanced taste and convenient sizing while occasionally noting stickiness, firmness variation, or a sweetness some find overpowering in small portions regularly.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nutty, chocolatey flavor with a dense, chewy texture described by shoppers as both indulgent and portable. Common uses include quick snacks, on-the-go fuel, and desk-side treats. Reviews often praise balanced taste and convenient sizing while occasionally noting stickiness, firmness variation, or a sweetness some find overpowering in small portions regularly.
Ingredients
Fats Blend (Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Palm Kernel Oil, Unsalted Butter, Coconut Oil, Peanut Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, High Oleil Sunflower Oil), Chocolate Flavoured Coating (Maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavour), Whey Protein Concentrate, Peanut Flour, Peanuts, Oat Flour, Gum Acacia, Brown Flax Seed, Oligofructose (Fibre), Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Contains Sunflower Oil), Contains Milk, Soy And Oats, Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts And Sulphites
Check LOVE GOOD FATS (PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY) - 39G BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOVE GOOD FATS (PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY) - 39G BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
LOVE GOOD FATS (PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY) - 39G BAR is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


