Is LOVE GOOD FATS (PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY) - 39G BAR Vegetarian?

Description
Nutty, chocolatey flavor with a dense, chewy texture described by shoppers as both indulgent and portable. Common uses include quick snacks, on-the-go fuel, and desk-side treats. Reviews often praise balanced taste and convenient sizing while occasionally noting stickiness, firmness variation, or a sweetness some find overpowering in small portions regularly.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nutty, chocolatey flavor with a dense, chewy texture described by shoppers as both indulgent and portable. Common uses include quick snacks, on-the-go fuel, and desk-side treats. Reviews often praise balanced taste and convenient sizing while occasionally noting stickiness, firmness variation, or a sweetness some find overpowering in small portions regularly.
Ingredients
Fats Blend (Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Palm Kernel Oil, Unsalted Butter, Coconut Oil, Peanut Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, High Oleil Sunflower Oil), Chocolate Flavoured Coating (Maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavour), Whey Protein Concentrate, Peanut Flour, Peanuts, Oat Flour, Gum Acacia, Brown Flax Seed, Oligofructose (Fibre), Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Contains Sunflower Oil), Contains Milk, Soy And Oats, Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts And Sulphites
Check LOVE GOOD FATS (PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY) - 39G BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOVE GOOD FATS (PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY) - 39G BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LOVE GOOD FATS (PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY) - 39G BAR is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


