Is LOVE GOOD FATS (PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY) - 39G BAR Dairy Free?

Description
Nutty, chocolatey flavor with a dense, chewy texture described by shoppers as both indulgent and portable. Common uses include quick snacks, on-the-go fuel, and desk-side treats. Reviews often praise balanced taste and convenient sizing while occasionally noting stickiness, firmness variation, or a sweetness some find overpowering in small portions regularly.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
- unsalted butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nutty, chocolatey flavor with a dense, chewy texture described by shoppers as both indulgent and portable. Common uses include quick snacks, on-the-go fuel, and desk-side treats. Reviews often praise balanced taste and convenient sizing while occasionally noting stickiness, firmness variation, or a sweetness some find overpowering in small portions regularly.
Ingredients
Fats Blend (Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Palm Kernel Oil, Unsalted Butter, Coconut Oil, Peanut Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, High Oleil Sunflower Oil), Chocolate Flavoured Coating (Maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavour), Whey Protein Concentrate, Peanut Flour, Peanuts, Oat Flour, Gum Acacia, Brown Flax Seed, Oligofructose (Fibre), Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Contains Sunflower Oil), Contains Milk, Soy And Oats, Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts And Sulphites
Check LOVE GOOD FATS (PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY) - 39G BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOVE GOOD FATS (PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY) - 39G BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
LOVE GOOD FATS (PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY) - 39G BAR is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


