Is Love Goods Fats Chewy Nutty Dark Chocolatey Sea Salt and Almond Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • dry roasted almonds
  • coconut
  • coconut oil

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fats Blend (dry Roasted Almonds, Coconut Oil, Medium-chain Triglycerides), Tapioca Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber, Fava Bean Crisps (fava Bean Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch), Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (chicory Root Fiber, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Brown Rice Protein, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract), Glycerin, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Sunflower Tocopherol, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains Almond And Coconut. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Milk, Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame, Soy, Wheat.

Check Love Goods Fats Chewy Nutty Dark Chocolatey Sea Salt and Almond against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Love Goods Fats Chewy Nutty Dark Chocolatey Sea Salt and Almond is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast