Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Love Grown, Breakfast Cereal, Original Power O's, Gluten Free, 8 Oz. Box Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Toasty, mildly sweet flavor with crisp, ring-shaped pieces that provide an initial crunch and gradually soften in milk. Often served with milk or yogurt, used as a snack or bowl topping. Reviewers commonly note consistent crunch, kid-friendly taste, and occasional small fragments and faster sogginess when left uncovered to sit.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bean Blend (Navy Beans, Lentils, Garbanzo Beans), Brown Rice, Salt, Vitamin E (To Maintain Freshness), Made With Love In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy, Wheat, Tree Nuts, Made With Love In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Tree Nuts

Check Love Grown, Breakfast Cereal, Original Power O's, Gluten Free, 8 Oz. Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Love Grown, Breakfast Cereal, Original Power O's, Gluten Free, 8 Oz. Box is available at 12 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganFry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? Love Grown, Breakfast Cereal, Original Power O's, Gluten Free, 8 Oz. Box | Spoonful