Is Love Grown Foods Cocoa Goodness Oat Clusters & Love, 12 oz, (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten-free Oats, Honey, Organic Agave Syrup, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Soya Lecithin, Pure Vanilla), Sunflower Seeds, Pure Vanilla, Milled Flaxseed, Pure Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Contains Soy, Made With Love In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts

Check Love Grown Foods Cocoa Goodness Oat Clusters & Love, 12 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Love Grown Foods Cocoa Goodness Oat Clusters & Love, 12 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go