Is Love Grown Oat Clusters Toasted Granola Sweet Cranberry Pecan - 12 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • coconut

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten-free Oats, Cane Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cranberries (Cranberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Coconut, Sunflower Seeds, Pecans, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Certified Gluten-free Oat Flour, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (To Maintain Freshness), Contains: Pecans And Coconut, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Dairy, Wheat, Tree Nuts And Soy, Contains: Pecans And Coconut, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Dairy, Tree Nuts And Soy

Check Love Grown Oat Clusters Toasted Granola Sweet Cranberry Pecan - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Love Grown Oat Clusters Toasted Granola Sweet Cranberry Pecan - 12 Oz is available at 4 retailers

RalphsVitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping