Is Love Grown Power O's™ Cereal Gluten Free Chocolate -- 10 oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bean Blend (Navy Beans, Lentils, Garbanzo Beans), Brown Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor (Chocolate, Vanilla), Salt, Vitamin E (To Maintain Freshness), Sunflower Lecithin. Made in a facility that also processes Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Wheat

Check Love Grown Power O's™ Cereal Gluten Free Chocolate -- 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Love Grown Power O's™ Cereal Gluten Free Chocolate -- 10 oz is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking