Is Love Grown Power O's™ Cereal Gluten Free Chocolate -- 10 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Bean Blend (Navy Beans, Lentils, Garbanzo Beans), Brown Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor (Chocolate, Vanilla), Salt, Vitamin E (To Maintain Freshness), Sunflower Lecithin. Made in a facility that also processes Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check Love Grown Power O's™ Cereal Gluten Free Chocolate -- 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Grown Power O's™ Cereal Gluten Free Chocolate -- 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Love Grown Power O's™ Cereal Gluten Free Chocolate -- 10 oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


