Is love hemp Uncle Bud's organic hemp oil rose gold face mask Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycery stearate
  • glycerin
  • stearyl alcohol

glycery stearate

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Kaolin, Hydroxypropyl Guar, Rosa Damascena Flower Water, Acetyl Alcohol, Behenyl Trimonium Chloride Cannabis Sativa (Hemp), Seed Oil, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Polysorbate 60, Glycery Stearate, Propanediol, Glycerin, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Polyglyceryl-10, Polyglyceryl-10 Dipalmitate, Cellulose Gum, Bentonite, Tocopherol, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzoic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Fragrance, Red 33

Check love hemp Uncle Bud's organic hemp oil rose gold face mask against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSmooth