Is Caxton Pink & White Wafers 6 Pack 85G Dairy Free?

Description
Light pink-and-white wafer discs deliver a sugary, candy-like flavor with an airy, melt-in-the-mouth texture; surfaces are slightly crisp before softening. Often eaten straight from the bag, used as cake or cupcake toppers, mixed into party candy bowls, or paired with warm beverages as a sweet accent for casual sharing events.

Description
Light pink-and-white wafer discs deliver a sugary, candy-like flavor with an airy, melt-in-the-mouth texture; surfaces are slightly crisp before softening. Often eaten straight from the bag, used as cake or cupcake toppers, mixed into party candy bowls, or paired with warm beverages as a sweet accent for casual sharing events.
Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin and Thiamin), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar, Gelatine, Soya Flour, Natural Colour (Beetroot), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Skimmed Milk Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Colour (Annatto), Cornflour
Check Caxton Pink & White Wafers 6 Pack 85G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caxton Pink & White Wafers 6 Pack 85G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Caxton Pink & White Wafers 6 Pack 85G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


