Is LOVE POTION #31 WHITE CHOCOLATE AND RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAMS WITH A RASPBERRY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, AND RASPBERRY FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HEARTS, LOVE POTION #31 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Raspberry Puree (Red Raspberries, Sugar), Nonfat Milk, Raspberry Filled Candies (Sugar, Refined Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Palm Kernel Oil, Raspberries, Milkfat, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dark Chocolate Flavored Chips (Sugar, Refined Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Powder, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors), Whey Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Stabilizer/emulsifier Blend (Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80), Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color

Check LOVE POTION #31 WHITE CHOCOLATE AND RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAMS WITH A RASPBERRY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, AND RASPBERRY FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HEARTS, LOVE POTION #31 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LOVE POTION #31 WHITE CHOCOLATE AND RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAMS WITH A RASPBERRY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, AND RASPBERRY FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HEARTS, LOVE POTION #31 is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking