Is Love Your Health Up Your Game Protein Snack Mix, 10 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- anhydrous milk fat
anhydrous milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Soynuts (Soybeans, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil), Honey Toasted Soynuts (Soybeans, Sugar, Honey, Sea Salt), Almonds (Almonds, Peanut, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Toasted Coconut Chips (Fresh Coconut Meat, Sugar), Dark Chocolate Soynuts Soybeans, Dark Chocolate Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Dried Cranberries Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil
Check Love Your Health Up Your Game Protein Snack Mix, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Your Health Up Your Game Protein Snack Mix, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
Simple Mills Protein Almond Flour Pancake Mix Original
Love,Corn® Gluten Free Sea Salt Premium Crunchy Corn Snack
Chex Mix Traditional Snack Mix
Where to buy
Love Your Health Up Your Game Protein Snack Mix, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


