Is Love Your Health Up Your Game Protein Snack Mix, 10 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anhydrous milk fat
- honey
- honey toasted soynuts
- chocolate liquor
anhydrous milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Soynuts (Soybeans, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil), Honey Toasted Soynuts (Soybeans, Sugar, Honey, Sea Salt), Almonds (Almonds, Peanut, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Toasted Coconut Chips (Fresh Coconut Meat, Sugar), Dark Chocolate Soynuts Soybeans, Dark Chocolate Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Dried Cranberries Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil
Check Love Your Health Up Your Game Protein Snack Mix, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Your Health Up Your Game Protein Snack Mix, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
Simple Mills Protein Almond Flour Pancake Mix Original
Love,Corn® Gluten Free Sea Salt Premium Crunchy Corn Snack
Chex Mix Traditional Snack Mix
Where to buy
Love Your Health Up Your Game Protein Snack Mix, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


