Is LoveBug Probiotics Labor of Love™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Probiotic Blend: (20 billion CFU) 88 mg: Lactobacillus plantarum UALP-05, Bifidobacterium bifidum BD-02, Bifidobacterium infantis Bi-26, Lactobacillus reuteri 1E1, Lactobacillus rhamnosus GG, Lactobacillus acidophilus La-14, Lactobacillus fermentum SBS-1 Proprietary Lactation Blend: 100 mg Fenugreek seed, Milk thistle seed, Fennel seed, Oat straw extract (whole plant), Marshmallow root Other ingredients: Capsule (hypromellose, gellan gum), microcrystalline cellulose, magnesium stearate and silica.
Check LoveBug Probiotics Labor of Love™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LoveBug Probiotics Labor of Love™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
About this product
Supplement · Piece


