Is Lovemore Gingerbread Men Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Sugar, Margarine (Palm Oil, Palm Stearin, Water, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Juice), Golden Syrup, Potato Starch, Rice Starch, Dried Egg, Maize Flour, Ground Ginger, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Raising Agents (Monocalcium Phosphate, Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate.
Check Lovemore Gingerbread Men against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lovemore Gingerbread Men in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


